fb.png ig.png
Home > Our Achievements > Co-Curricular Activities

Co-Curricular Activities

2017

No.
Co-Curricular Activity / Student Programme / Competition / Award

1

NCC

NCC Outstanding Cadet Award

·         Elfyan Haqiem B Muhammad Yasin (4A1)

·         Siti Nur Sajidah Binte Abdullah (4A1)

2

NPCC

National Inter Unit Drill Competition (Team Category) – 11th Place

SPF-NPCC Badge Award

·         Jyn Tay (4E4)

3

NCDCC

SCDF-NCDCC Badge Award

·         Bevan Peck Ziheng (4E4)

·         Nurul Nasirah Bte Mohamad F (4E4)

4

Basketball (‘C’ Boys)

T-NET Club U-14 Boys’ Basketball Tournament 2017 (Level 3) – 2nd Place

5

Football – B Division Boys

School Premier League (B Division Boys) - Top 8 Placing

6

Aesthetics CCA Groups

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2017

·         Chinese Orchestra – Certificate of Distinction

·         Choir Certificate of Distinction

·         Concert Band Certificate of Distinction

·         Drama Certificate of Accomplishment

·         Malay Dance Certificate of Distinction

7

Muhammad Hazim Bin Zaque (1T7)

Represented Singapore at the UNJ Pencak Silat Open 2017 & UHAMKA Open 2017 – Silver Awards

8

Abdul Rahman Bin Abdul Rahim (3A2)

Represented Singapore at the 22nd Open Belgian Pencak Silat Championship 2017

9

Science Department

Veolia Recycling Sculpture Competition 2017 - 1st & 3rd Place

1st Place

·         Athena Lim (1E4)

·         Shazana Bte Saifuddin (1E4)

3rd Place

·         Muhammad Munir Bin Baharudin (1E3)

·         Reuben Sim Wen Kang (1E3)

·         Sharifah Qistina Bte Syed Faries (1E3)

10

Ong Jiang En (4E6)

National Cyber Wellness Student Ambassador Award

2016

No.
Co-Curricular Activity / Student Programme / Competition / Award

1

NPCC

 

NPCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award 2016 - Gold Award (for the 11th consecutive year)

2

NCDCC

NCDCC Unit Overall Performance Award 2016 - Gold Award

3

NCC

NCC Best Unit Competition 2016 – Gold Award (NCC Boys) / Gold Award (NCC Girls)

NCC Freestyle Exhibition Drill Competition East District -Champion

4

Malay Department

Malay Drama Competition – Gema Puisi Artistik - 2017 Overall Champion, Best Script Award


No.
Co-Curricular Activity Programme / Competition / Award
 1 Track & Field  8th ASEAN Schools Games 2016 in Chiangmai
1500m - 4th / 5000m - 5th
Syed Hussein B Syed Negaib (4E4) 
  Leading-the-pack.jpg
1500m.jpg
2 National Cadet Corps (Boys) International Cultural Exchange Programme in London
Elfyan Haqiem B Muhammad Yasin (3A1)

2015   


National Police Cadet Corps
Unit Overall Proficiency Award - Gold (9th consecutive award) SPF-NPCC badge - 9 cadets awarded
National Cadet Corps  Boys Unit - Silver
Girls Unit - Silver
Basketball 
T-Net Club U-14 Girls' Basketball Tournament 2015 - 2nd 
East Zone C Division Boys School Games - Progressed to Round 2 
Soccer 
East Zone Inter-School Tournament - B Division Boys 4th
Click here for photos. 
Volleyball  East Zone C Division Boys School Games - Top 4

Student Leaders  International Model United Nations - 6 students completed the programme 

Choir  Performed @ Youth Celebrate!  

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2015

 
Chinese Orchestra: Certificate of Distinction 
Choir: Certificate of Distinction 
Concert Band: Certificate of Distinction 
Malay Dance: Certificate of Distinction 
Chinese Drama: Certificate of Commendation 
Click here for photos.